SHLA

Founding Supporters

Organisations

Anthony Collins
Ashfords
Basildon DC
Bates, Wells & Braithwaite
Beachcroft Wansbroughs
Blake Lapthorn Linnell
Bolton MBC
Brabners Chaffe Street
Bremners
Chattertons
Clarke Willmott
Cobbetts
Coffin Mew & Clover
Cosmopolitan Housing Association
Crutes
Cumberland Ellis
Devonshires
Dutton Gregory
East Homes / East Thames
Emsleys
Enterprise Chambers
Forbes
G. L. Hockfield & Co
Glazer Delmar
Goodman Derrick
Gorrara Haden
Gravesend Churches Housing Association Ltd
Harris & Co
Harvest Housing Group
Hexagon Housing Association
Housing Law Services
Housing Quality Network
JST Lawyers
Judge & Priestley
Kensington & Chelsea RLBC
Lewis Silkin
Marsons
Paradigm Housing
Peabody Housing Trust
Prince Evans
Servite Houses
Sherrards
Southern Housing Group
Stafford Young Jones
Steeles
Trent & Dove Housing Ltd
Trowers & Hamlins
Waltham Forest LBC
Whiteheads
Wrekin Housing Trust Ltd
Wright Hassall
Young Coles & Langdon

 

Individuals

Richard Adkinson [King Street Chambers]
Andrew Atkinson [Reading BC]
Christopher Baker [Arden Chambers]
Alex Bastin [Hardwicke Building]
Justin Bates [Arden Chambers]
Sara Beecham [5 Paper Buildings]
Wayne Beglan [2-3 Gray's Inn Square]
Saida Bello [Peabody Housing Trust]
Zia Bhaloo [Enterprise Chambers]
Kuljit Bhogal [2-3 Gray's Inn Square]
Ranjit Bhose [2-3 Gray's Inn Square]
Nick Billingham [Devonshires]
Warren Bradley [Kensington & Chelsea RLBC]
Kerry Bretherton [Hardwicke Building]
Josef Cannon [2-3 Gray's Inn Square]
Rebecca Cattermole [Arden Chambers]
Rory Clarke [2-3 Gray's Inn Square]
Iain Colville [Arden Chambers]
Caroline Cowley [Owen White]
Shomik Datta [22 Old Buildings]
Francis Davey [Bridewell Chambers]
Emily Davies [Lamb Chambers]
Michael Donnellan [Trowers & Hamlins]
Andrew Dymond [Arden Chambers]
Peggy Etiebet [2-3 Gray's Inn Square]
Matthew Feldman [22 Old Buildings]
James Findlay [2-3 Gray's Inn Square]
Cara Gelston [Peabody Housing Trust]
Emma Godfrey [2-5 Field Court]
Robin Green [2-3 Gray's Inn Square]
Nicholas Grundy [5 Paper Buildings]
Andrew Hammond [22 Old Buildings]
Naomi Hawkes [22 Old Buildings]
Jane Hodgson [Arden Chambers]
Jon Holbrook [2-3 Gray's Inn Square]
Matthew Hutchings [22 Old Buildings]
Shaiba Ilyas [Enterprise Chambers]
Angela Jack [5 Paper Buildings]
Lindsay Johnson [Arden Chambers]
Desmond Kilcoyne [22 Old Buildings]
Karl King [Hardwicke Building]
Jane Lake [Brabners Chaffe Street]
Tracy Lakin [St Ive's Chambers]
Andy Lane [Hardwicke Building]
Mark Lowe QC [2-3 Gray's Inn Square]
Jonathan Manning [Arden Chambers]
Mary Martil [Batchelors]
David Matthias QC [2-3 Gray's Inn Square]
Alison Meacher [Hardwicke Building]
Arthur J. Moore [Hardwicke Building]
Nicola Muir [Hardwicke Building]
Brendan Mullee [Hardwicke Building]
Melissa Murphy [2-3 Gray's Inn Square]
Sharon Nandoo [Southern Housing Group]
William Okoya [Arden Chambers]
Emily Orme [Arden Chambers]
Victoria Osler [Arden Chambers]
Quentin Paterson [Homes For Islington]
Kate Priest [Birmingham CC]
Sonia Rai [Arden Chambers]
Asitha Ranatunga [2-3 Gray's Inn Square]
Alastair Redpath-Stevens [Hardwicke Building]
Catherine Rowlands [St Ive's Chambers]
Jacqueline Rubens [Arden Chambers]
Jonathon Rushton [Arden Chambers]
rena Sabic [2-3 Gray's Inn Square]
Fiona Scolding [Hardwicke Building]
Lloyd Sefton-Smith [Lamb Chambers]
Michael Singleton [St Ive's Chambers]
Simon Strelitz [Arden Chambers]
Araba Taylor [9 Stone Buildings]
Dean Underwood [Hardwicke Building]
Sam Waritay [Chambers of Sam Waritay]
Toby Watkin [22 Old Buildings]
Gary Webber [Property Law Website]
Debbie Woolley [Waltham Forest LBC]
Barbara Zeitler [Lamb Chambers]